UC Library Online Resources

UC Library Online Resources

UC Library Databases

Connecting from Off Campus? You'll be prompted to use Off Campus Login, if needed, after selecting an online resource.

Search

Browse

Title
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Search Results

16 Online Resources Found

AAS Historical Periodicals Series 1-5
Also known as: American Antiquarian Society Historical Periodicals

Digital access to the most comprehensive collection of American periodicals; documenting the life of America's people from the Colonial Era through the Civil War and Reconstruction

ABI/INFORM Complete
Also known as: Includes former INFORM Dateline, Local, & Trade and Industry databases

Business and financial information, trade and industry news, including local and regional business publications

This database is the online equivalent of print journal Abstracts in Anthropology. more

Contains peer-reviewed, full-text articles from the leading journals and reference sources. Extensive coverage of the sciences, technology, medicine, the arts, theology, literature and other subjects. Millions of articles available in both PDF and HTML full-text with no restrictions; updated daily.

Expanded access for Academic Search Premier

Accessible Archives is a digital collection of American newspapers, magazines, and other primary source materials mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries. Content includes Civil War era newspapers and memoirs, African American newspapers, the history of women's suffrage, regimental histories, county histories, and more.

Resource for physical therapy students, educators, and those in practice seeking to maintain certification. AccessPhysiotherapy features content from leading McGraw-Hill texts, interactive imaging content, exclusive multimedia, and flexible curricular tools.

Covers articles in computer science and related fields. Full text of items from ACM (Association for Computing Machinery) publications, plus citations from major publishers

ACS E-Journal Collection
Also known as: American Chemical Society E-Journal Collection

Utica College subscriptions to ACS Publications

AgeLine focuses exclusively on the population aged 50+ and issues of aging. AgeLine is the premier source for the literature of social gerontology and includes aging-related content from the health sciences, psychology, sociology, social work, economics, and public policy. AgeLine indexes over 200 journals, books, book chapters, and reports. Publication coverage is from 1978 to the present, with selected coverage from 1966-1977

AMA Manual of Style
Also known as: AMA Style Manual

The official style manual for the American Medical Association and widely used in medical and health fields

Amedeo is a free medical literature service that delivers current, personalized content to your desktop weekly. more

Two journals: Perceptual Motor Skills and Psychological Reports

Ancestry.com Library Edition
Also known as: Ancestry.com

College subscription to Ancestry.com, the internet's most popular genealogical research source, includes in-depth census, birth, death, marriage, immigration data for individuals, mostly from North America..

APS Journal Legacy Archive
Also known as: American Physiological Society Journal Legacy Archive

The APS Journal Legacy Archive provides full text historical access to 13 American Physiological Society research journals from the first issue published through 1997. Journal titles may be browsed or searched (collectively and individually). more

ArticleFirst is OCLC's index of articles taken from the table of contents pages of journals. more

Contact Us

Frank E. Gannett Library

Frank E. Gannett Library

1600 Burrstone Road
Utica, NY 13502-4892
library@utica.edu
(315) 792-3041
(315) 792-3361 (fax)

I would like to see logins and resources for:

For a general list of frequently used logins, you can also visit our logins page.