Department Chairs, Directors, Coordinators

Department Chairs, Directors, Coordinators

Department Chairs, Program Directors and Coordinators

Academic Year: 2020-2021
 

School of Arts & Sciences
Dean Sharon Wise
Associate Dean of Natural Sciences & Mathematics Adam Schoonmaker
Animal Behavior - Director Tom McCarthy
Biology - Chair Sara Scanga
Chemistry and Biochemistr - Co-Chairs Michelle Boucher
Curtis Pulliam
Computer Science - Chair Angel Rivera
Data Science - Director Michael McCarthy
Geology - Chair Sharon Kanfoush
Mathematics - Chair Brad Emmons
Physics - Chair Adam Schoonmaker
Psychology - Chair Tyson Kreiger
   
Associate Dean of Humanities & Social Sciences
Jason Denman
Africana Studies - Director Clemmie Harris
CMM & Communication Arts - Chair Jeffrey Miller
English - Chair Gary Leising
Foreign Language - Chair Juan Thomas
History - Chair Peter DeSimone
International Studies - Director Jun Kwon
Liberal Studies MSLS - Director Larry Aaronson
Liberal Studies UG - Chair Sherri Cash
Performing & Fine Arts - Chair  Laura Salvaggio
Philosophy - Chair  Christopher Riddle
Political Science - Chair  Jun Kwon
Sociology/Anthropology - Chair Helen Blouet


School of Business & Justice Studies
Dean Stephanie Nesbitt
Executive Director, Business Programs Glen Hansen
Accounting Program - Coordinator Glen Hansen
Construction Management Program - Director Dimitar Todorov
Healthcare Management Program - Director Maria DeGiglio
MBA Program - Director Matthew Marmet
Online BBA Programs - Director Donna Dolansky
Financial Crime Programs - Director Susan Lynch
Criminal Justice Program - Director Greg Walsh
Cybersecurity Programs - Director TBD


School of Health Professions & Education
Dean Ahmed Radwan
   
Education  
Education Department - Chair Kathleen Cullen
Apprenticeship Program - Director Kathleen Cullen
Health Professions  
Psychology/Child Life - Chair Melissa Racioppa
Therapeutic Recreation Kirstin Walker
Health Studies - Chair Kyrra Marchese
Wellness & Adventure Education - Chair Tim Abraham
ABSN - Director Wendy Moore
MSN Director TBD
MSN - FNP Coordinator Jennifer Klimek-Yingling
Nursing Department - Chair Doreen Rogers
Nursing - Onground Traditional Program - Director James Monahan
Nursing - RN/BSN Program - Director Amy Haver
Occupational Therapy - Chair Colleen Sunderllin
Occupational Therapy - Weekend Program Coordinator Annmarie Kinsella
Physical Therapy - Chair Ashraf Elazzazi
Physical Therapy - Clinical Education - Director Shelly Nunno-Evans
Physical Therapy - Clinical Education - Assistant Director Brittany Simpson
Transitional DPT - Director
 
Denise McVay

I would like to see logins and resources for:

For a general list of frequently used logins, you can also visit our logins page.