Department Chairs, Directors, Coordinators

Department Chairs, Directors, Coordinators

Department Chairs, Program Directors and Coordinators

Academic Year: 2018-2019

School of Arts & Sciences
Dean Sharon Wise
Associate Dean of Natural Sciences & Mathematics Adam Schoonmaker
Biology - Chair Dan Kurtz
Chemistry and Biochemistry - Chair Curtis Pulliam
Computer Science - Chair Angel Rivera
Computer Science - Administer Competency John Kim
Data Science - Director Michael McCarthy
Geology - Chair Sharon Kanfoush
Mathematics - Chair Brad Emmons
Mathematics - Summer Placement Ralph Craig
Physics - Chair Linda Dake
Associate Dean of Humanities & Social Sciences
Jason Denman
Communication Arts - Chair Jeffrey Miller
English - Chair Gary Leising
English - Summer Placement Dorothy Obernesser
Foreign Language - Chair Juan Thomas
Government and Politics - Chair (Fall) Nathaniel Richmond
Government and Politics - Chair (Spring) Luke Perry
History - Chair Sherri Cash
International Studies - Director Jun Kwon
Liberal Studies MSLS - Director Larry Aaronson
Liberal Studies UG - Chair  Barbara Witucki
Performing & Fine Arts - Chair  Laura Salvaggio
Philosophy - Chair  Christopher Riddle
Psychology - Chair Amy Lindsey
Sociology/Anthropology - Chair Helen Blouet
 
School of Business & Justice Studies
Dean John Camey
Associate Dean, Business and Economics Candance Grant
Accounting - Program Coordinator Glen Hansen
Construction Management Program - Director David Dubbelde
Graduate MBA & RMI Programs - Director Stephanie Nesbitt
Research - Director Jordan Huang
Associate Dean, Justice Studies William Virkler
Financial Crime Programs - Director Donald Rebovich
Cybersecurity Grad Programs - Director Austen Givens
Cybersecurity UG Programs - Director Joe Giordano
Cybersecurity - Assistant Director Max Gorbachevsky
Public Relations & Journalism
New York Reporting Project/Media - Director David Chanatry
Public Relations & Journalism - Chair
 
David Chanatry
School of Health Professions & Education
Dean Patrice Hallock
Education  
Education Department - Chair Kathleen Cullen
Psychology/Child Life - Director Patrice Hallock
Health Professions  
Health Care Administration Masters - Director Jamie Cuda
Health Studies - Chair Dan Kurtz
Wellness & Adventure Education - Chair unfilled
ABSN - Director Wendy Moore
MSN Director Cynthia Love-Williams
MSN - Coordinator Jennifer Yingling
Nursing Department - Chair Annette Becker
Nursing - Onground Traditional Program - Director James Monahan
Nursing - RN/BSN Program - Director Annette Becker
Occupational Therapy - Chair Nancy Hollins
Occupational Therapy - Weekday Program Coordinator Colleen Sunderlin
Occupational Therapy - Weekend Program Coordinator Paula Carey
Physical Therapy - Chair Ashraf Elazzazi
Physical Therapy - Clinical Education - Director Shelly Nunno-Evans
Physical Therapy - Clinical Education - Assistant Director Brittany Simpson
Transitional DPT - Director
 
Denise McVay
All-College
Senior Assoc. Provost and Dean of Graduate Studies
Robert Halliday
Assoc. Provost for Online Learning & VP for External Partnerships Polly Smith
Dean for Academic Assessment Ann E. Damiano
Animal Care - Director Rob Cross
Applied Ethics Institute - Director Christopher Riddle
Center for Historical Research David Wittner
Center for Identity Mgmt. & Info. Protection - Director Don Rebovich
Core Curriculum Committee - Director Terri Provost
COR 123 - Coordinator Terri Provost
ECCI Institute - Director Bernard Hyman
Faculty Development - Coordinator Xiao Xiao
Honors Program - Director Lawrence Day
Lunch Hour Series - Coordinator Dave Moore
Pre-Law Advisor Daniel Tagliarina
Pre-Med Advisor Adam Pack
Ray Simon Institute - Executive Director Patricia Swann
WPNR Radio Station - Chief Operator & Station Mgr. Douglas Croft
Learning Commons - Director Dorothy Obernesser

I would like to see logins and resources for:

For a general list of frequently used logins, you can also visit our logins page.