Department Chairs, Program Directors and Coordinators
Academic Year: 2023-2024
School of Arts & Sciences | |
---|---|
Dean of Natural Sciences and Mathematics | Sharon Wise |
Animal Behavior - Director | Bryant Buchanan |
Biology - Chair | Jessica Thomas |
Chemistry and Biochemistry - Co-Chairs | Michelle Boucher Alyssa Thomas |
Computer Science - Chair | Angel Rivera |
Computer Science- Competency | John Kim |
Geology - Chair | Sharon Kanfoush |
Mathematics - Chair | John Peter |
Mathematics- Summer placement | Andrew Reeves |
Psychology - Chair | Tyson Kreiger |
Physics - Co Chair | Jon Gaffney |
Dean of Humanities & Social Sciences | Jason Denman |
Africana Studies - Director | Clemmie Harris |
CMM & Communication Arts - Chair | Paul MacArthur |
English - Chair | Dorothy Obernesser |
Foreign Language - Chair | TBD |
History - Co-Chairs | Peter DeSimone |
International Studies - Director | Daniel Tagliarina |
Liberal Studies UG - Chair | Sherri Cash |
Performing & Fine Arts - Chair | Laura Salvaggio |
Philosophy - Chair | Christopher Riddle |
Political Science- Chair | Daniel Tagliarina |
Sociology/Anthropology - Chair | Helen Blouet |
School of Business & Justice Studies | |
Interim Dean | Rick Fenner |
Executive Director, Business Programs | Glen Hansen |
Accounting Program - Coordinator | Glen Hansen |
Construction Management Program - Director | Dimitar Todorov |
Masters of Healthcare Administration - Director | James Brown |
MBA Program - Director | Matthew Marmet |
Online BBA Programs - Director | Donna Dolansky |
Financial Crime Programs - Director | Bernard Hyman |
Undergraduate Cybersecurity Programs- Director | Leslie Corbo |
Graduate Cybersecurity Programs - Director | Andrew Carr |
| |
Dean | Ahmed Radwan |
Education | |
Education Department - Chair | Laurence Zoeckler |
Interprofessional Education - Co-Directors | Dawn Evans Brittany Simpson |
Health Professions | |
Psychology/Child Life - Chair | Melissa Racioppa |
Therapeutic Recreation | Kirstin Walker |
Health Studies - Chair | Kyrra Marchese |
Physical Education, Exercise & Wellness Studies - Chair | Tim Abraham |
DEMSN - Director | Cynthia Love-Williams |
MSN -FNP Director | TBD |
MSN - FNP Coordinator | Janice Ceccucci |
Nursing Department - Chair | Doreen Rogers |
Nursing Department - Associate Chair | Cynthia Love-Williams |
Nursing - On-ground Traditional Program - Director | James Monahan |
Nursing - RN/BSN Program - Director | Amy Haver |
Nursing - ABSN Program - Director | Marsela Mehkic |
Occupational Therapy - Chair | Colleen Sunderllin |
Occupational Therapy - Weekend Program Coordinator | Annmarie Kinsella |
Physical Therapy - Chair | Ashraf Elazzazi |
Physical Therapy - Clinical Education - Director | Shelly Nunno-Evans |
Physical Therapy - Clinical Education - Assistant Director | Brittany Simpson |
Respiratory Care- Director Clinical Education Respiratory Care- Director | Lisa Shultis Shawn Price |