Contact

Office of Alumni and Parent Relations

1-800-456-8278

Past Alumni Award Winners



Hall of Fame 


Vincent J. Coyne ’66 (2010)
Joseph D. Romanow ’50 (2010)
Donald A. De Rosa ’54 (2009)
Dr. Albert H. Shaheen '49 (2008)
Ronald A. Cuccaro ’66 (2007)
Christopher J. Kelly ’61 (2006)
Albert S. Mazloom ’58 (2006)
The Honorable Sherwood Boehlert ’61 (2005)
Margaret W. "Peg" Betler '57 (2004)
Roswell Buckingham '50 (2003)
Dr. John Millet (posthumously) '52 (2002)
Eleanor Zuckerman Baker '51 (2001)

Outstanding Alumni 


Bernice F. Benson ’72 (2010)
Donald G. Benson ’71 (posthumously) (2010)
George E. Jones ’60 (2010)
Robert A. Brvenik ’77 (2009)
Mark A. Pilipczuk ’88 (2009)
John J. Meehan '61 (2008)
Anthony C. Paolozzi '72 (2008)
John A. Donohue Sr. ’57 (2007)
The Honorable John M. McHugh ’70 (2007)
Ronald A. Cuccaro ’66 (2006)
Tom Nelson '69 & '90 (2004)
James Pyne (posthumously) (2003)
Nancy Pattarini '77 (2002)

Alumni of Achievement


Thomas F. Cox Jr. ’69 (2010)
Joseph A. Sternburg ’60 (2010)
Herbert L. Brill ’55 (2009)
Zbigniew W. Opalka ’76 (2009)
Dr. Desmond T. Parkin ’84 (2009)
Heidi M. Hoeller ‘91 (2009)
Richard M. Jones '92 (2008)
Robert S. Martin '71 (2008)
Gary V. Thurston '68 (2008)
Ann F. Wynne '58 (2008)
George D. Wynne '55 (posthumously) (2008)
John H. Costello III ’66 (2007)
Gary M. Kunath ’79 (2007)
Salina G. LeBris ’80 (2007)
Andrew E. Rubin ’86 (2007)
Harry J. Cynkus ’71 (2006)
Daryl R. Forsythe ’65 (2006)
Frank Giotto ’71(2006)
Louis B. Tehan ’74 (2005)
Jim Greene '54 (2004)
Dr. Matthew DeZee '73 (2003)
David Armon '83 (2002)
Anthony Grimm '68 (2001)

Honorary Alumni 


Joseph R. Carucci (posthumously) (2010)
Martin T. Biegelman (2009)
The Honorable RoAnn Destito (2009)
Mark C. Kovacs (2009)
Dr. Todd S. Hutton (2008)
Dr. William C. Blanchfield (2008)
Charles A. Gaetano (2007)
Carol Mackintosh (2007)
Linda E. Romano, Esq. (2006)
Albert Augustyn (2006)
Eugene R. Corasanti (2006)
Russell J. Petralia (2006)
James A. Spartano (2006)
Joan Penabad (2005)
Joseph Penabad (2005)
DeEtta Ziemba (2004)
Rev. Paul Drobin (2003)
Doris Miga (2003)
James DuRoss (2002)
Anne Marie Martin (2001)

College Service


Robert C. Betler ’57 (2010)
Frank H. Gruenewald ’54 (2010)
Kimberly M. Kashian ’88 (2010)
Roger A. Shapiro ’83 (2009)
Richard A. Kennedy ’97 (2009)
Charlene Sangiacomo '06 (2008)
Richard Evans ’65 (2007)
Professor Kim B. Landon ’75 (2007)
Michael B. Levine ’61 (2007)
Philip Taurisano ’70 (2007)
Scott F. Healy ’69, Ph.D. (2006)
Brian J. Jackson ’85, D.D.S. (2006)
Eugene F. Quadraro Jr. ’71 (2005)
Ann Marie Teitelbaum '92 (2004)
Charlie Lewis '59 (2004)
Michael Howard '79 (2003)
Veronica Frazier-Howard '82 (2003)
Sally Majka '61 (2002)
Pam Rose '64 (2001)

Young Alumni Award


Neal S. Keating ’98 (2010)
Katie Henchir ’98 (2009)
Brian D. Agnew '03 (2008)
William D. Callahan III '01 (2008)
Stephanie L. Zimmer '96 (2008)
Daniel B. Jones ’97 (2007)
Solade E. Rowe ’94 (2007)
James R. Barricelli ’01 (2006)
Latoya D. Nelson ’00 (2005)

Outstanding Faculty


Dr. John D. Cormican (2010)
Dr. George E. Curtis (2009)
Dr. David L. Moore (2008)
Dr. William F. Pfeiffer (2007)
Sandra B. Welch, M.S. (2005)
R. Scott Smith (2004)
Professor Melodee Moltman (2003)
Kim Landon '75 (2002)

Outstanding Senior 


Jacqueline M. Klotzbach ’10 (2010)
Sheri A. Fedor ’09 (2009)
Ewa Szymanska '08 (2008)
Christine A. Mylott ’07 (2007)
Christopher S. Giruzzi '06 (2006)
Amie L. Lucia ’05 (2005)
David Wade '04 (2004)
Jennifer Harrington '03 (2003)
Joseph Churchill '02 (2002)
Alicia Taranto '01 (2001)

Alumni Memorial Scholarship 


Claire C. Gerlach ’11 (2010)
Nicole M. Adamczyk ’10 (2009)
Jessica E. Hanmer '09 (2008)
Erica D. Eckman ’08 (2007)
Priya Samlall ’07 (2006)
Desirée Dismore ’07 (2005)
Amie Lucia ’05 (2004)
Amanda Risucci ’04 (2003)
Matthew Richard '03 (2002)
Kimberly Bower '02 (2001)

Sportsmanship 


Patrick J. Goodman ’10 (2010)
Shannon M. Moats ’10 (2010)
Jodey J. McAvoy ’09 (2009)
Jacqueline G. Vicencio ’09 (2009)
Karen F. Crisanti '08 (2008)
Evan R. Dufault '07 (2008)
Nicholas L. Evanoff ’07 (2007)
Christine A. Mylott ’07 (2007)
Matthew J. Tyburczy '06 (2006)
Justine A. Miller '06 (2006)
Melissa R. Curtis ’04 (2005)
David N. Auert ’05 (2005)
Benjamin Schoen '04 (2004)
Karyn Connors '04 (2004)
Elizabeth LePinnet (2003)
Michael Kamme (2003)