Faculty Senate 2014-2015

Judith Kirkpatrick, Permanent President
Vacancy -  Presiding Officer
Annette Becker, Vice-Presiding Officer/Secretary



 

 

Faculty Senate Committees


 (Term expires May 31 of the year in parentheses)

 

Executive Council


Vacant (Chair) (2015)
Joseph Ribaudo (2016)
Vacancy (2015)
Annette Becker (2015)
Ahmed Radwan (2015)
Adam Schoonmakeer (2016)
William Virkler - ex officio
Judith Kirkpatrick - ex officio

Academic Standards Committee


John Peter (Chair) (2015)
Dana Hart (2015)
Tom Fryc (2016)
JoEllen Vespo (2016)
Amy Lindsey (2016)
Craig Dewan - ex officio
Richard Racioppa - ex officio
Judy Kirkpatrick -ex-officio

Academic Technology Committee


ND Duong (2016)
Nancy Vaccaro (2015)
Xiao Xiao (2015)
James Scannell (2016)
John Kim (2015)
Lisa Rogers (2016)
Alyssa Thomas (2016)

Curriculum Committee


Nancy Hollins (Chair) (2015)
Christopher Riddle (2015)
Jessica Thomas (2015)
Shanna VanSlyke (2016)
Herbert LaGoy (2016)
Aaron Mallace (2016)
Craig Dewan - ex officio

Honorary Degree Committee


Ted Orlin (Chair) (2015)
Luke Perry (2015)
Denise Nepveux (2016)



Distinguished Teacher Committee

Vacancy (2015)

 Joint Conference Committee

 Arlene Lundquist (2016
William Virkler (2015)
Laurence Zoeckler (2016)

 

Faculty Resource Committee


Zhaodan Huang (2015)
Sarah Burnett-Wolle (2015)
John Cormican (2016))
David Chanatry (2016)
Mary Siniscarco (2016)
Sharon Kanfoush - ex officio

Faculty Affairs Committee


Michelle Boucher (2015)
Libby Gleasman (2016)
Larry Aaronson (2015)
Daniel Kurtz (2016)
Adam Pack (2015)
Lawrence Day (2015)
Patrice Hallock (2015)
Gary Leising (2016)
Paul MacArthur (2016)
Judith Kirkpatrick - ex officio

Graduate Studies Committee


Ralph Craig (2015)
Ashraf Elazzazi (2015)
Dawn Evans (2016)
Joseph Giordano (2016)
Paula Carey  - Directo
Shauna Malta - Director
Denise McVay - Director
Patrice Hallock - Director
Nancy Hollins - Director
Paula Carey (Chair) - Director
Gregory Walsh - Director
Dana Hart - Director
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Director
Nancy Virgil Call - Director
Gregory Walsh - Director
Lynn Decker - ex officio
John Rowe - ex officio
Craig Dewan - Registrar
Steve Pattarini - ex officio
Dale Scalise Smith - ex officio
Robert Halliday  - ex officio
Tracy Balduzzi  - ex officio

Nominating Committee


Sara Scanga (Chair) (2015)
Tory Nackley (2016)
Raymond Philo (2016)

Professional Development Committee


Steven Peek (2016)
Terri Provost (2015)
Donald Rebovich (2015)
Claudette Abounader (2016)
Hossein Behforooz (2016)
Judith Kirkpatrick - ex officio